Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
150 views
asked in Mobile by Guru (29.5k points)
Recently German Hacker group managed to break Apple's Fingerprint reader. What left me wondering if hacking is (if at all) illegal was the fact that they could publicly display what they do.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by Contributor (8.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Hacking your OWN tech is legal. Hacking someones else tech, without any permission to do so is very illegal. The permission part has to be there, without it dont do it.
commented by
In Zimbabwe if someone hacks into your personal account e.g. Facebook and you have proof can you take legal action
0 votes
answered by Guru (26k points)
Depends with your legislation.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...