Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
248 views
asked in Software by Guru (29.5k points)

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

3 Answers

0 votes
answered by Regular (2.1k points)
reshown by
 
Best answer
all the hardware sensors are there you just need an app to read and display the temperatures such as HWmonitor or aida64. And CoreTemp.
+1 vote
answered by Guru (88.1k points)
Some motherboards have it in the bios.
0 votes
answered by Guru (26k points)
Actually this information is given to OS by the BIOS, but you will need an application to expose the information. You can find a lot of applications to do this, you get these:

Realtemp.
CPU thermomether.
Core temp.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...