Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
7k views
asked in Mobile by Guru (26.2k points)
Can you help me with the Econet message number. I can not send messages.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

3 Answers

0 votes
answered by Guru (29.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
the sms message centre number for Econet wireless, Zimbabwe is:

+26391010030
commented by Guru (26.2k points)
thats my message center number but it is not working for me. i thought there was another one.
+1 vote
answered by
Its now +263770010502
0 votes
answered by
My econet roaming does not have network
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...