Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
690 views
asked in Web by
I want to host a site in Zim, Can some1 provide contact details of a hosting provider or better, send me a quote.

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered by Guru (88.1k points)
does it have to be specifically Windows because on features Linux hosted servers tend to provide value for your money, more features and flexibility than Windows?
+1 vote
answered by Regular (1.3k points)
I am not sure about any web hosts in Zimbabwe. From my personal experience i would suggest you with http://www.xnynz.com/  . This web host offers a  top notch hosting service at affordable cost with 24x7 customer support. Hosting plans starts from just $1.99/mo from here. It would be a good deal for you to sign up with them today.
0 votes
answered by
I am giving you the web address of the website, please contact and make sure they'll help you out. I have heard a lot about them, so i think it will be good for you to get hosting for windows from them.
http://www.go4hosting.in/services/dedicated-server-hosting/windows
0 votes
answered by new here (540 points)
Do you want IIS hosting or a dedicated server?
If you want IIS hosting there is many providers such as webdev.co.zw
If you want a dedicated server i do not think there is any cost effective option in Zimbabwe and you will have to look internationally
0 votes
answered by
Check out the best Web hosting providers, Reviews and Comparison here - http://www.hostingcharges.in





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...