Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Where can I get Windows web hosting (IIS 7, SQL Server 2008) in Zim?

667 views
asked Dec 23, 2011 in Web by anonymous  
I want to host a site in Zim, Can some1 provide contact details of a hosting provider or better, send me a quote.

            

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 23, 2011 by macdonald.chipunza Guru (88,070 points)  
does it have to be specifically Windows because on features Linux hosted servers tend to provide value for your money, more features and flexibility than Windows?
+1 vote
answered Jun 15, 2013 by tanker Regular (1,290 points)  
I am not sure about any web hosts in Zimbabwe. From my personal experience i would suggest you with http://www.xnynz.com/  . This web host offers a  top notch hosting service at affordable cost with 24x7 customer support. Hosting plans starts from just $1.99/mo from here. It would be a good deal for you to sign up with them today.
0 votes
answered Nov 27, 2014 by Leaner Morgan  
I am giving you the web address of the website, please contact and make sure they'll help you out. I have heard a lot about them, so i think it will be good for you to get hosting for windows from them.
http://www.go4hosting.in/services/dedicated-server-hosting/windows
0 votes
answered Nov 27, 2014 by krishna new here (540 points)  
Do you want IIS hosting or a dedicated server?
If you want IIS hosting there is many providers such as webdev.co.zw
If you want a dedicated server i do not think there is any cost effective option in Zimbabwe and you will have to look internationally
0 votes
answered Oct 5, 2016 by Zita  
Check out the best Web hosting providers, Reviews and Comparison here - http://www.hostingcharges.in





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...