Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
119 views
asked in Social Media by new here (290 points)
Well, everytime i come to this site, it automatically logs me in using FB, but i want to manually login using my account, the one i created, not the FB onr, and unfortunately its also not allowing me to logout using the FB acc and Login using the other email based account, help me like NOW!!!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by Contributor (8.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Yeah yeah am also facing the same issue, can we know why?
0 votes
answered by
Have u tried logging out of Facebook first?

Deleting Facebook cookies?
commented by Contributor (8.2k points)
But why cant i just log out of techzim without having to logout of my FB?





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...