Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
31.9k views
asked in ICT Services by Regular (1.4k points)
recategorized by
HI. I am in desperate search for hacker groups so that i can widen my programming background and also to assist freely in open source software development. I have searched on google but it seems Zimbabwean programmers cant be found. So i need a group maybe where i can contribute and also get helped when im stuck.
Which sites can they be found

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by Guru (31.2k points)
As far as i know there isnt one.. i also searced for that. Why dont we create such a group????.....Just asking!!!!!
commented by Regular (3.1k points)
Sure what do you have in mind?
commented by Regular (4.4k points)
Sure man, count me in!
0 votes
answered by Regular (3.1k points)
There are some dotted all over the web, one such is the Zimbabwe Web Developer's Association https://www.facebook.com/groups/410254179095276/455347747919252/
0 votes
answered by new here (480 points)
Highly doubt it, due to our limited resources here in Zimbabwe, I don't think such a group exists. And besides, cybercriminals are getting harsh sentences these. If you have a talent for hacking, become an ethical hacker.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...