Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
5.1k views
asked in Web by Guru (30.2k points)
edited by

3 Answers

0 votes
answered by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
Dial *155# and your password will be reset automatically.
0 votes
answered by
Please dial *155# and select option 2 for a new password.
commented by new here (380 points)
this is the best option.
0 votes
answered by Contributor (5.7k points)
Email your problem to :


support@econetmail.co.zw


you should get a response within 24hrs.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...