Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

How do I reset econetmail? I am failing to log in. Calling 111 is a disaster.

asked Mar 16, 2011 in Web by ic0n1c Guru (30,170 points)  
edited Mar 25, 2011 by TZ Moderator


3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 1, 2014 by ayastos Guru (32,340 points)  
Best answer
Dial *155# and your password will be reset automatically.
0 votes
answered Mar 16, 2011 by anonymous  
Please dial *155# and select option 2 for a new password.
commented Dec 14, 2011 by stylishhacker new here (380 points)  
this is the best option.
0 votes
answered Mar 19, 2011 by TechGuru Contributor (5,660 points)  
Email your problem to :

[email protected]

you should get a response within 24hrs.

Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask