Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
2.7k views
asked in Mobile Apps by new here (150 points)
If I have credit on Viber but am not online am I able to make telephone calls out?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by Expert (17.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Yes you can make Telephone calls on your cellphone but you can not make any Viber calls because you are off the network. Off line means you do not have an connection to the server that handles the Viber calls & any other services offered.
+1 vote
answered by Guru (27.3k points)
You CANT because you are OFFLINE, viber requires internet access to function
0 votes
answered by Regular (2.2k points)
Just try it out and see if it works
0 votes
answered by Guru (88.1k points)
Do you understand voip, or calls over internet? How then can you make an internet call when you are not on internet!





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...