Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
6.2k views
asked in Open Source by new here (120 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by Regular (1.3k points)
95% of work from home online websites are seem to be scam. If you want to make money through online, The legit way is to do some legal business. For example, You can get a reseller account from http://www.goresellers.com/ . and start earning by selling domain names, hosting plans, SSL certificates etc. This is one of the safe and secure online business.You can do this business from your home itself. You don't need to spend more time for this business. Just bring the customer for your reselling business. They are providing very good customer service and support.
0 votes
answered by Regular (3.1k points)
edited by
Well depends on the kind of work. What kind are you looking for? I pretty much work from home.

Best ways to work from home? Start with https.....
0 votes
answered by Regular (1.3k points)
edited by
Do you want to make money from home ? There are so many ways usable to make money  from home through online. Among all, i would suggest Reseller business is one of the easiest way to earn money  via online. It is available at  http://www....... Here, you need to create a reseller account before starting it. After that , you can sell domain,hosting plans,etc.and earn good money through it.
0 votes
answered by
edited by
Many websites are scams but i've found two that are actually legit.

Like someone said before, it all depends on what kind of work you're looking for. Here are two websites you can check out:
Utest: http://www........and
: www..........com





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...