Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
872 views
asked in Web by Contributor (8.2k points)
OK, I am hosting  Joomla site and want to add a CiviCRM component, unfortunately my host, who is very good in terms of prices and support, provides me with shared hosting which seems not good enough for CiviCRM (Even on the forums they discourage shared hosting) so am looking for preferably a local company providing good dedicated services and a reasonable price, and ideas?
commented by
According to me Go4hosting is a reliable and secure dedicated hosting service provider at very affordable price. They also provide VPS hosting, cloud hosting, email hosting services and others with 100% satisfaction guarantee. For further queries, you can check http://www.go4hosting.in/services/dedicated-server-hosting

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by new here (780 points)
Now a days lot of companies are offering web hosting plan. But i would suggest this site http://www.9cubehosting.com/cheap_dedicated_plans.html . It is the one of the best web hosting provider. Here  you can get the dedicated hosting plan at low cost. They are providing good customer support and quality service based on linux os platform.
0 votes
answered by
According to me, Dial web Hosting offers the best dedicated hosting hosting.
http://www.dialwebhosting.com/dedicated-hosting
0 votes
answered by new here (180 points)
As you want a hosting provider that is good in terms of price, support and offers hosting plan which should be good enough for CiviCRM. I would suggest MilesWeb, they will provide you best solution for hosting your CiviCRM website. You can checkout their VPS hosting plans at
https://www.milesweb.com/vps-hosting.php





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...