Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
1.6k views
asked in Open Source by Guru (32.3k points)
I think this is important because whn you go to collect the package at the post office they verify with your ID, then what if some1 had decided to use the username: 'abced'?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by Guru (32.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
We normally ask for the person's real name before we send the package. But with some names its hard to know if it's a pseudonym or real.

abced would a 'dead giveaway' though
commented by Guru (27.3k points)
hahhahahahahahahha
commented by Guru (32.3k points)
im saying this bcoz my ful name is ayanda dlamini, username-ayastos. So i had to go collect my t-shirt and it was posted using ayastos insead of d ful name and it created some problem 4 some time bcoz they couldn't understand y d delivery wznt in ma name
+1 vote
answered by Expert (16.7k points)
I dont think its important if its a t shirt.  But if its a smart phone I am coming in person to collect!
commented by Guru (32.3k points)
im saying this bcoz my ful name is ayanda dlamini, username-ayastos. So i had to go collect my t-shirt and it was posted using ayastos insead of d ful name and it created some problem 4 some time bcoz they couldn't understand y d delivery wznt in ma name





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...