Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
2.6k views
asked in Mobile Apps by
I am a young professional mobile developer for android, blackberry,and IOS with a little bit of j2me now I am working for a reputable mobile development company in south Africa, my only question is I was exploring my options on coming back home so wanted to ask someone on the ground if now is a good time to come back home and look for a job or possibly start something(knowing the hussle with start ups)?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

4 Answers

0 votes
answered by
 
Best answer
Hie!I wld suggest that yu come as soon as yesterday.There is no good tym like now.Good fisherman fish in troubled waters!! Entrepreneurs lyk us will be waiting to make that project a success.With God nothing is impossible.
0 votes
answered by
I think you should.. You won't be the next Jan Koum but you will do some good.
0 votes
answered by Contributor (8k points)
The question is are you happy were you are??
0 votes
answered by
i have a project i want someone like you , please give me your contact details
commented by
jndhlovu54@gmail.com or whatsapp  +27843237003
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...