Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

What is the current status of web hosting in Zimbabwe? who is best provider?

2,679 views
asked Jul 16, 2014 by anonymous  
I know this question has been asked before. But I would like to know the status now or to be pointed where there information can be found

            

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 16, 2014 by The Geek Guru (27,280 points)  
they all suck, they all are resellers,better to deal directly with bluehost, hostgator, godaddy etc
0 votes
answered Sep 27, 2014 by jessitharai new here (780 points)  
According to my personal experience http://www.9cubehosting.com/cheap_hosting/ is the one of the best  and good web hosting provider. Here i got web hosting plan at cheap rate. They are providing good customer support,99.9uptime,quality service based on linux os platform.
0 votes
answered Sep 28, 2014 by coldzaTee Regular (1,260 points)  
ZOL host locally
Cyberplex Africa host locally and they host linux and windows
Dandemutande host locally





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...