Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
5.9k views
asked in Web by

4 Answers

0 votes
answered by Regular (1.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
The simplest way to do this is to use www.paynow.co.zw. you can integrate it with your entire e-commerce website or set it up for simple one-time payments. Paynow allows you to accept payments from  Telecash/Ecocash/Mastercard/Visa/VPaymens(zimswitch).

However the downside is that you can't receive these payment directly into your Ecocash. The payments will be channeled into your bank account which you set up initially. You can setup multiple bank accounts.

The way I see it you are better off with a Steward Bank account linked to your Ecocash such that you can easily withdraw money to your Ecocash from the bank account via mobile phone and use your Ecocash Mastercard.
+1 vote
answered by new here (180 points)
You have to integrate a Payment gateway to your Website to accept online Payments. Get in touch with 120 4328545, I can help you. To know more you can visit: https://www.emvantage.com/Default.html
0 votes
answered by Contributor (8.2k points)
Get in touch and I can help you with that, +263733969353 or email mashvee aripaGmail
0 votes
answered by
Or simply use :
http://clencorestudios.co.zw/it-solutions/zimbabwe-paynow-virtuemart-3-plugin

With latest joomla! 3 and virtuemart 3

With easy integration and no fuss.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...