Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
3.7k views
asked in Social Media by
I am an aspiring marketer and I have been trying to find courses in Zimbabwe that teach social media marketing, digital marketing and Search Engine Optimisation but unfortunately the closest courses I have found are in JHB.  Are you aware of any companies offering these courses in Zimbabwe at all?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
I think I remember http://www.socialme.co.zw/ hosting a seminar or something a while ago, but other than stuff like that I can't think of any. In the meantime you might try becoming an intern with a marketing company with a strong digital media leaning or, if you have reliable internet, an online course along these lines http://www.diygenius.com/10-free-online-courses-in-social-media-and-inbound-marketing/
0 votes
answered by
ZimNinja offers digital online courses. check out the website http://courses.zimninja.com/

Get in touch for more information
0 votes
answered by
Yes. You can get very good training from http://afrodigital.org.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...