Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
1.6k views
by new here (150 points)
how do i fix my nokia asha 201 to connect to server

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

0 votes
by Guru (32.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
ask your provider to send u correct settings..if it persists, reset ur device settings and data
0 votes
by Guru (32.5k points)
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...