Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

how to move photos from iPhone to mac?

301 views
asked Dec 4, 2014 in Mobile Apps by Werfkjl new here (160 points)  
I have too many photos stored in my iPhone, how can I move some of them to my mac?

            

7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2014 by Tennor new here (160 points)  
I recommend you to use this iPhone to mac transfer tool, it supports iPad and iPod as well:
http://www.vibosoft.com/ios/copy-photos-from-iphone-5-to-computer.html
0 votes
0 votes
answered Dec 8, 2014 by Jbwelleexx new here (140 points)  
You can try this tool to move iphone photos to mac:
http://www.coolmuster.com/idevices/transfer-photo-from-iphone-to-mac.html
0 votes
answered Dec 10, 2014 by Barry Queen new here (140 points)  
Feel free to read this guide about moving photos from iPhone to Mac.
http://www.leawo.org/tutorial/how-to-move-photos-from-iphone-to-mac.html
0 votes
answered Aug 20, 2015 by Xkoiul new here (300 points)  
edited Aug 21, 2015 by Xkoiul
You can simply use USB cable, or more effectively, try this solution:
http://www.mobikin.com/idevice/transfer-photos-from-iphone-to-mac.html
0 votes
answered Feb 23, 2016 by stefanifp new here (180 points)  
Ideally, there are 3 ways to transfer photos from iPhone to Mac. You can refer to this guide, which demonstrates each way in details:
http://www.iphonetransferrecovery.com/tutorials/transfer-photos-from-iphone-to-mac.html
0 votes
answered Aug 17, 2016 by Loucy  
It's rather easy to do this, for photos transfer, a powerful software is recommand, name iMyfone Umatehttps://www.imyfone.com/iphone-space-saver/, it provids two options for iPhone photo transfer:
1. back up your original photos on your PC and compress them on your iPhone
2. back up your original photos on your PC dan mass delete them from your iPhone

So, just it can not only transfer your photos to your computer, but also delete / compress them at the same time. And the photos backed up can be tranfered to your iPhone via iTunes, if necessary.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...