Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

How to recover photos from iPhone?

376 views
asked Feb 5, 2015 in Software by Werfkjl new here (160 points)  
How to recover photos from iPhone?

            
commented Feb 22, 2015 by overlord new here (480 points)  
Your question is lacking in detail, by recover, do you mean something has happened to the iPhone and now you can't get your images through normal means or it's something else
commented Aug 25, 2015 by Clark999 new here (660 points)  
You can take a look at this article about recovering photos from iPhone.
http://www.leawo.org/tutorial/recover-photos-from-iphone-4.html
Hope it works.
commented Oct 13, 2015 by Aaron tang new here (520 points)  
reshown Oct 14, 2015 by Aaron tang
Data loss due to restore cannot be found back from iPhone. You may try some iPhone Data Recovery tool to see if you can retrieve some data from iTunes/iClould backups.I am a careless person . Once I deleted my daugther’s photos on my iPhone, that was precious memory! I asked on many website but all I got was complicated method. So I had to pay for recovery. I found this software(iMyfone Data Recovery for iPhone)has a very low price, so I tried.Surprisingly my photos were all back with its help! It is very easy-to-use. You can try this too.http://www.imyfone.com/iphone-data-recovery/
commented Nov 25, 2015 by chanleen new here (240 points)  
If you are a Mac user, recommend you can read this to recover iPhone lost photos on  mac: http://www.tenorshare.com/topics/iphone/recover-iphone-5s-photos-on-mac.html

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2016 by Spencer Swan  
You can take a look at this post to know how to recover photos from iPhone backup to computer in readable format. http://www.instructables.com/id/How-to-Recover-Lost-or-Deleted-Photos-From-IPhone-/
0 votes
answered Feb 5, 2015 by eveeve new here (360 points)  
Coolmuster Data Recovery for iPhone iPad iPod could help you recover lost iPhone text messages by extracting from iTunes backup file, and it's very easy to use. Have  a try!
0 votes
answered Feb 6, 2015 by Kolpoiu new here (380 points)  
edited Feb 9, 2015 by Kolpoiu
To start retrieving deleted photos from iPhone, first free download the trial version of Vibosoft iPhone data recovery. It is available to iPhone 5s,iPhone 5c,iPhone 5,iPhone 4S,iPhone4,iPhone3GS etc.
http://www.vibosoft.com/ios/recover-deleted-photos-from-iphone-backup.html
0 votes
answered May 18, 2015 by Alice_Phoebe Regular (2,090 points)  
3 Ways you can choose:
1. Restore deleted iPhone pictures from iTunes
You can regain your deleted photo by extracting the previous iTunes, connect your iOS device to the computer which you normally sync with, then click the File menu and select Devices > Restore from Back up
2.restoring from iCloud, if you have an available backup file
3. iPhone photo recovery tool, If you have no backup files, there is the last you can use EaseUS MobiSaver, a third-party iPhone photo recovery tool yo get your images back.
STEPS:
http://www.easeus.com/data-recovery/mobile-device-recovery/iphone-photo-recovery.htm
0 votes
answered Aug 5, 2015 by Ajccagw new here (140 points)  
edited Aug 7, 2015 by Ajccagw
You can extract and recover iPhone lost data from backup files ,like iTunes and iCloud.As long as you have done backup ,iPhone data recovery is so easy.
http://www.coolmuster.com/ios-recovery/recover-deleted-photos-from-iphone.html





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...