Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Does anyone know where I can buy a USB on the go cable?

208 views
asked Mar 11, 2015 in Mobile Hardware by fourwallsinaroom Expert (16,740 points)  
Hello all.  
Does anyone know where I can buy a USB on the go dongle and what the cost would be?

            

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 13, 2015 by Godwin  
selected Mar 16, 2015 by fourwallsinaroom
 
Best answer
Yes. Try Appliance Expert in Harare, at Club Chambers. It retails for US$5
commented Mar 13, 2015 by fourwallsinaroom Expert (16,740 points)  
commented Mar 16, 2015 by GeeKay new here (100 points)  
Yes, that very one. This is the link to their website:
http://www.applianceexpert.co.zw/index.php?route=product/product&path=363&product_id=11356
Although they have it listed as $10, I bought one cable myself last month for $5.
0 votes
answered May 26, 2016 by anonymous  
Fanoos in George Silundika for $3





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...