Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Where do I find graphics tablet in Zimbabwe

651 views
asked Jul 5, 2015 in Computer Hardware by tawzimbo Regular (1,390 points)  
Where can I buy a graphics or drawing tablet in Harare and how much do they cost.

            

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2015 by Stylin Stylus  
selected Jul 7, 2015 by tawzimbo
 
Best answer
The only guys I've seen with actual stock www.solutioncentre.co.zw/brands/wacom/

You can also ask these guys, if you're lucky you might even get a deal
https://www.facebook.com/groups/zimbabwecomicbookconvention/
0 votes
answered Jul 6, 2015 by LumiaLover  
Not sure, but you might as well try eBay or SA.
commented Jul 6, 2015 by tawzimbo Regular (1,390 points)  
Im interested in places i can find in Harare
0 votes
answered Jul 12, 2015 by Nomsainc  
We have a tablet with software that performs similar tasks. have stock 10' rangings from about $300.  If you are interested in seeing it and more info...it by  Iboardtouch a Digitab tablet.
Email me: nomsainc@gmail.com my name Nomsa, trade as Muka Media Telephone: 078 261 8285





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...