Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

money transfer: can you send money from Zim to the UK?

125 views
asked Oct 22, 2015 by anonymous  
can you send money from Zim to the UK?

            

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 22, 2015 by tzanswers Guru (87,750 points)  
 
Best answer
Yup
- Telegraphic Transfer via a bank
- Western Union
- Moneygram
- PayPal
0 votes
answered Oct 31, 2015 by macdonald.chipunza Guru (88,070 points)  
Pacific also do send money to uk
0 votes
answered Nov 13, 2015 by JessiF new here (180 points)  
Yes of course you can. I use exchange4free!





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...