Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

How can I sign up for webmail only using a .co.zw domain without setting up my own website

148 views
asked Jan 29, 2016 in Email Administration by Sigu  

            

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 2, 2016 by Prale   1 2
selected Feb 4, 2016 by macdonald.chipunza
 
Best answer
You can try services offered by Yo Africa or ZOL, but from what i hear they are at times costly as they target companies that are well up. A very viable option will be to buy a domain (yourcompany.co.zw) and buy hosting as well from the affordable hosts like Names.co.zw or Webnames.co.zw and there you will have an option of using webmail as it comes with the hosting service.
0 votes
answered Feb 4, 2016 by fourwallsinaroom Expert (16,740 points)  
I would go with either Google apps or office 365.
You buy the domain and then change the mx records.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...