Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

How can I buy a credit card

127 views
asked Jan 29, 2016 in Mobile Banking by anonymous  
Want to buy a credit card from CBZ

            

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 7, 2016 by Garikai Dzoma Expert (12,690 points)  
 
Best answer
I have a feeling you are confusing credit cards with debit cards. With credit cards you get credit and pay later usually at the end of the month. In Zimbabwe debit cards are much more popular. You already have the money and the you use the card to make withdrawals at ATMs, POS tills or to make payment usually via some payment channel e.g. Visa/Mastercard.

The easiest way to get a MasterCard is to go to the nearest Ecocash agent and request one.
+1 vote
answered Jan 30, 2016 by anonymous  
credit cards are not bought. u dont buy a credit card. and, to the best of my knowledge, thr isnt much u can do with a credit card in zimbabwe.
if u want to use it outside the country, then, u'd have to go for an international bank, like barclays.
 go to banks, ask them about their services.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...