• Register
Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!


Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
advertisements


what are the telecel internet configuration settings

asked Mar 22, 2011 in Broadband by anonymous  
retagged Nov 18, 2013 by tzanswers

            

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
telecel apn: internet
answered Mar 23, 2011 by anonymous  
selected Sep 27, 2012 by macdonald.chipunza
What is the telecel access number eg econet is *99***1#
0 votes
proxy Ip 192.168.128.42 proxy port 8080 apn wap
answered Jun 10, 2011 by TechGuru Contributor (5,600 points)  
0 votes
is it internet or telecel internet ? i use telecel internet all the time and it works for me
answered May 23, 2012 by The Geek Guru (27,200 points)  
–1 vote
Trust me u dont nid e settings coz they wil not work on a normal sim card . u will nid to buy a modern with a data line (card }and at that point they ll be provided to u.  e setting only work on a data line .but if u insist i ll stil give them to u
answered Mar 31, 2011 by FREEWORLD Regular (3,630 points)  
May I have the configurations for Telecel 3g, I need to create the connection profile and i need to know the APN etc.