Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
891 views
asked in Apps by new here (870 points)
I would like to use two numbers that I own on WhatsApp, but I only have one phone.

How can I install two installs of the app? I don't want to install those WhatsApp reborn or GBWhatsApp and those kinds of apps that can get me banned.

Is there another way?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by new here (880 points)
If you don't want to install GBWhatsapp, another alternative would be to install the app Parallel Space.

Using this app, you can run two instances of any app installed in your phone, like WhatsApp, Facebook,etc. Both the apps will work independently. So that means two accounts of WhatsApp, Hike, and even Snapchat.

The best thing about it is that you do not have to root your phone.

You can use this link to download parallel space

https://apkpure.com/parallel-space%EF%BC%8Dmulti-accounts/com.lbe.parallel.intl?hl=en
0 votes
answered by new here (280 points)
If you done want the modified version then you would have to either jailbreak your iphone or root your android phone. That way your can define multiple profiles on your phone and make your whatsapp have multiple profiles. That way your can switch between the profiles and whatsapp or any other app on your phone will behave as if its working on a totally different environment/phone and will have its own number.
0 votes
answered by Regular (4.9k points)
Hi, to do this, You need an Android phone. There is no need to uninstall your original WhatsApp application. Just download an app called GB Whatsapp from here http://www62.zippyshare.com/v/wowE7n9O/file.html This is currently the latest version.
0 votes
answered by new here (820 points)
i think parallel space is your answer. get it on Play STORE
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...