Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
626 views
asked by

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by Expert (14.5k points)
 
Best answer
According to Netone to transfer credit: Go to New Message screen> enter amount> #> Recipients number> then send message to 144. Example: 1#0712777777 and send to 144.
0 votes
answered by new here (220 points)
In this, first you have to ensure that your prepaid account is sufficiently funded. You can send a text message (SMS) of upto 160 characters, to either a national or international mobile number. To transfer credit you have to go to the message screen>enter the amount> #>recipient number>than send message to 144.
5#0123456789 and send to 144.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...