Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
217 views
in Connectivity by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

2 Answers

+1 vote
by Guru (27.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
turn on wifi, scan for various wifis around and then choose the one want you wish to connect to and then voila!!
0 votes
by
Depends, does the device have an IT Policy or not, you might scan but fail to connect
by Guru (27.3k points)
in which case u have to wipe it...
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...