Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
4.9k views
asked in Computer Hardware by new here (240 points)
retagged by
I want to get free joomla themes. Can I update free joomla themes? Please share your information with me.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by new here (460 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
If you have online connection then you can get updates from free joomla themes. You must be contact with the websites to know daily updates. They also provide better services to design your business management sysFor additional information kindly follow this link http://prithvionline.com/category/free-joomla-templates/tem.
commented by new here (240 points)
Thanks for u answer.
0 votes
answered by
Hi beck,

Follow the site i mentioned below. It provides some free themes for joomla.    
http://www.apptha.com/joomla
0 votes
answered by new here (220 points)
Well generally free templates doesn’t provide and support any kind of updates, so if you are looking forward for updates in near future then you should use premium Joomla templates instead of free ones.
But there are some free templates which deserves your worth try and can be used. Just look at http://nulledirectory.com/category/joomla-templates/ and I am sure you will find some great ones for free.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...