Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

how do i enquire my balance on my mobile with a cellcard account

5,772 views
asked Jan 19, 2013 in Mobile Banking by anonymous  
retagged Jan 20, 2013 by macdonald.chipunza

            

2 Answers

–1 vote
answered Jan 19, 2013 by The Geek Guru (27,280 points)  
 
Best answer
u have to be using telecel, dial *170#
commented Jan 22, 2013 by anonymous  
OR *260# ON ECONET LINE. BUT FOR YOU TO BE ABLE TO USE THE CELLPHONE BANKING APPLICATION PLEASE VISIT THE NEAREST KINGDOM BANK BRANCH SO AS TO ACTIVATE THE CELLPHONE BANKING. OR SIMPLY CALL THE CALL CENTRE, TOLL FREE ON 777 (ECONET)
0 votes
answered Sep 27, 2017 by anonymous  
I WANT TO CHECK ON RHE STATUS OF MY ZB ACCOUNT





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...