Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
9.9k views
asked by
retagged by

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

4 Answers

+2 votes
answered by Guru (27.3k points)
viber has limited functionality on phones without secondary vamera like your bb 8520....infact if u wanna utilise the full functionality of apps like viiber and skype u have to stay away from bb devices excpet the new z10 which has a secondary camera....
commented by Guru (88.1k points)
just had a first hand experience now, bb is rubbish!
commented by
Mataura mutapeee mambara chaiwoo
+1 vote
answered by Regular (2.2k points)
0 votes
answered by new here (620 points)
Hi,
This is an official representative of Viber Media.

You may download Viber also from: http://bit.ly/RScOE2
Let us know if you have any issues.

For more questions or technical support, please visit our official HelpDesk.
Thanks,
Viber
commented by
this was soooo helpfull thank u
0 votes
answered by Expert (10.1k points)
Version 2.4 allows you to make calls,get it from http://download.viber.com/blackberry/beta/viber.jad
asked May 14, 2016 by Blackberry 9800 How can i get viber 3.1.16 for blackberry
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...