Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
9.8k views

3 Answers

0 votes
answered by Guru (27.3k points)
 
Best answer
download an app called bbsak then get a phone with the apps u need...any other blackberry phone...using the bbsak app..do an app backup....that app backup saves the apps in .cod and .alx format.. u can then use these apps on any other bb.... u can contcat me if u need cod files..i have plenty of them.... u can also try downloading apps...but not in .cod format from m.handango.com
commented by
can you please contact me ASAP need help
commented by
can you please give me aerize card loader if u hav????
0 votes
answered by Regular (2.2k points)
Nowhere but mayb if you look for apps in zip/rar
0 votes
answered by Expert (10.1k points)
I will assume u want to download via PC.
U can get opera mini in .cod format from www.opera.com
Themes from www.mobile9.com ,but in the .rar format,as soon as u extract the .rar u get the themes in .cod format.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...