Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
8.8k views
asked by
On blackberry 8520

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by Guru (27.3k points)
 
Best answer
wish u had furnished us with more details....
i will assume you are trying to download something.. in which case this is a common error for OTA files bigger than 54K.......may a time  its due to issues such as networ errors...running ut of etym or that the app u are trying to download isnt compatible witht he software version on your device...for example trying to download an app thats supported on on 6 for os 5......


if you are trying to run an app thats been installed through apps like bbsak cracker master program bla blah...then its an issue of compatibiltiy..those apps just install cods without checking the compatibility....

there are a myriad reasons why u cld having this error....

what app
0 votes
answered by Expert (19.6k points)
what was happening when u got the error???
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...