Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Can i buy samsung galaxy s4 now in Harare. for how much?

4,532 views
asked Mar 15, 2013 by anonymous  
retagged Mar 15, 2013 by macdonald.chipunza

            
commented Oct 30, 2013 by esthermusakwa Guru (26,520 points)  
SAMSUNG galaxy S4 as good as new $450 call 0774545541, that is if you want a second hand

8 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2013 by anonymous  
selected Mar 16, 2013 by The Geek
 
Best answer
Will be released in April and then you may look for it on Ebay and related i you are in a hurry to get it unboxed.
+1 vote
answered Mar 15, 2013 by anthonysomerset Guru (57,630 points)  
depending on the cost i may be able to source 1 or 2 from the UK to arrive by June, feel free to pm me
0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2013 by macdonald.chipunza Guru (88,070 points)  
Are you serious with yourself or what? If you follow events and read news properly you will notice that Samsung haven't even manufactured one s4 handset, jus the showcase ones!

My answer is how do you buy a phone in Harare which is not yet made?
Pamwe ukaenda kumagaba unoiwana neprice yaunoda.
commented Mar 15, 2013 by Soul Kabweza Guru (32,470 points)  
rofl!!!! ohh man
commented Mar 15, 2013 by anonymous  
The Chinese mafia is working on it. A replica will be in store Monday
commented Mar 15, 2013 by macdonald.chipunza Guru (88,070 points)  
edited Mar 15, 2013 by macdonald.chipunza
Lol, maybe its out already  heading towards Africa in the pirates ships!!
commented Mar 16, 2013 by The Geek Guru (27,280 points)  
lol macd isnt that overly harsh...perhaps the asker is a newbie.not yet acquainted with how the whole thing works...?
commented Mar 16, 2013 by macdonald.chipunza Guru (88,070 points)  
you got a point there! l didnt look it from that angle.
0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2013 by tendyfish Expert (19,600 points)  
the S4 just got announced just hours ago....its gonna be weeks before they release to the market.....
0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2013 by anonymous  
$2000 for a pre order from me. Will be out in a couple months.
0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2013 by Castro Guru (31,190 points)  
How do yu expect to buy a phone that was launched a few hours ago???? It was just announced a few hours ago!!! A few months myb!!!! Yu are veeerry funny!!!!! #laughing big time#
0 votes
answered Apr 13, 2013 by Mwana Washe Guru (25,620 points)  
RELEASE DATE FOR SAMSUNG S4 APRIL 26. HOPE IT FLY TO ZIM AT SUPERSONIC SPEED.
0 votes
answered May 6, 2013 by mittaikittai new here (340 points)  
I don't know the exact place where they selling the Samsung Galaxy S4 in Harare Zimbabwe.You can ask your friends or relatives get the details about the store and location.You can visit that Samsung store and get the detail about Samsung Galaxy S4 price.If the price is satisfied for you can buy it.You can buy an locked version,because unlocked samsung galaxy s4 costs very high than a locked phone.You cannot find a locked phone,buy it from online sites like ebay.com amazon.com etc..and unlock it using the unlock code from the site http://www.simpleunlocking.com/samsung-galaxy-s4/rs16wp9/
I bought my Samsung Galaxy S4 in locked condition and unlocked it using the unlock code in this site.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...