Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
180 views
asked in Web by
Can anyone please assist me. Im creating a joomla website as a passion. How do i  insert flash into the site.

Which templates are suitable for business consultancy? Kindly advise. Thanks in advance.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by Guru (27.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
private message me and i could provide you with a joomla video course, step by step tutorial, u can also google tutorials, plenty of them....goodluck, would have written here, but there is no point since it will be copy paste from google
+1 vote
answered by Contributor (8.2k points)
First, i wouldnt advise you to uyse flash for a variety of reasons, but eventually it depends on twpo things 1) how good are you with the likes of php and general web programming because you can easily then do it or 2) use a template that already supports flash and just change the content of the flash file
0 votes
answered by
I suggest this free joomla theme, it's a good one for business sites. Try this. http://www.apptha.com/category/theme/Joomla/Apptha-Business
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...