Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
345 views
asked in Web by
My website is bad.. Really bad. I'll give it 3/10. I need someone who can add a professional touch to it. Urgent!,,,,,,

6 Answers

+2 votes
answered by Expert (16.4k points)
edited by
Good and cheap do not usually come in the same package considering that they are relative terms. In your case, it may be worthwhile to state your budget then do a short list of developers. If you really want cheaper, pick up a CMS and put your sweat in it. If you manage to pull it off, that will be dead cheap else be prepared to part with some money. State your budget.
commented by
Well said!
tinm@n
0 votes
answered by
Whats your budget, and what do you need your site to be able to do. From that I can decide if I can help you.
0 votes
answered by new here (670 points)
Can I see the link to your website. I can suggest improvements and maybe tell you how much that would cost you
0 votes
answered by new here (180 points)
let me help you then..i will improve it
0 votes
answered by
www.vision3sixty.com should come in handy for you
0 votes
answered by new here (720 points)
i can design it 4 u using watever technology u want..cal me 0774175438





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...