Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement
advertisement
2.6k views
by
edited by
trying to pruchase online with my visa but says country not supported. Any way i can bypass that?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
advertisement

3 Answers

+4 votes
by Guru (30.2k points)
You can't buy music from amazon as long as your address is Zimbabwean. But you can get the music you want in the iTunes Store it accepts Zimbabwean Visa cards.
by
iTunes zim doesnt have as much music as amazon
0 votes
by Guru (32.5k points)
Which bank issued your card and what type of card is it?

Another  card to consider locally is the FBC prepaid Mastercard debit card.
0 votes
by Regular (1.2k points)
get a banc abc prepaid visa they r registered in botswana tht shld work.l hve used my fbc mastercard with amazon tho n works like a charm.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...