Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
3.6k views
asked by Regular (1.4k points)
retagged by

7 Answers

+2 votes
answered by Guru (32.5k points)
That'd be the basic Android smartphones. A ZTE one Econet was selling a few months ago (not sure if they still have it) was going for US $75
0 votes
answered by Expert (16k points)
0 votes
answered by Regular (2.4k points)
I can supply samsung ACE for $50 as many handsets
commented by
Novatel would that be a new samsung ace or a used one
commented by
How does one get in touch with you
0 votes
answered by Regular (1.3k points)

Nokia Asha 201  is one of the cheapest phone that  supports whatsapp messenger . Its cost is nearly 4000. I would like to share my experience here : I would like to buy Nokia phone which supports whatsapp in online . Unlocked phones are too expensive . So, i have decided to get a carrier locked phone . I got a locked phone from ebay and unlock it from the provider   superunlockcodes.com   . Its working good .

0 votes
answered by Guru (62k points)
There are many Andriod devices that support WhatsApp in Harare, Zimbabwe. I saw one, new, not second-hand, going for $40.

So, at the moment I say Android has taken the cup in this arena.

And with so many apps available in the Google Play store (did I mention the 'F' word? - FREE) there are so many other interesting apps that you can run on these phones.
0 votes
answered by
Next month NOVA mobile will make the cheapest whatsApp phone in the world.
0 votes
answered by new here (740 points)
BEST LIST OF CHEAPEST MOBILE PHONE THAT SUPPORT WHATSAPP WITH PRICE
http://www.vickyhertz.com/best-list-of-cheapest-mobile-phone-that-support-whatsapp-with-price.html





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...