Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

How do you check Telone ADSL usage

21,978 views
asked Jul 19, 2013 in Broadband by anonymous  
recategorized Dec 26, 2013 by Devjunior
I've recently got a telone ADSL wireless modem and i would like to know if there is anyway to check how much bandwidth i have used/have left. I phoned telone early and got the response "our system is down" then the lady hung up without telling me how to go about it or how long the system might be down for.

Thanx in advance

            

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2013 by Heimdall the Gatekeeper  
You can start using a bandwidth monitor on your pc like http://codebox.org.uk/pages/bitmeter2. Your mileage will vary depending on the utility you choose and your setup but at least you will have a good idea about how much data you are using when you can't get through to telone.
0 votes
answered Jul 19, 2013 by macdonald.chipunza Guru (88,030 points)  
They have a very unstable and unreliable online website. Your login using the your details and one of the options is to view usage or top up.
0 votes
answered Sep 17, 2016 by anonymous  
Go to Telone adsl login,enter your landline number and password put "telone2015"





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...