Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
3.4k views
asked by Guru (88.1k points)
lm increasingly becoming lazy to type or sometime busy but still want to send a message out. l have decided solution is walkie talkie or as it is officially known push-to-talk. lm settling on Zello talkie because of its good rating.

ls there anyone who is using this service or app?

4 Answers

+2 votes
answered by Regular (1.9k points)
I recommend WeChat. its got walkie talkie service as well
+1 vote
answered by Guru (26k points)
I am loving Zello, its working good for me and my friends
+1 vote
answered by Expert (19.6k points)
You can use whatsapp,.. they recently added that feature!
+1 vote
answered by Expert (16k points)
Used Talkbox for a while, found it really good - http://talkboxapp.com/





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...