Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!
8.4k views
asked by
Blackberry 8520, pdf reader.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered by Guru (32.3k points)
 
Best answer
Get it at http://brotherssoft.com or http://mobiles24.com and search for ur phone
+1 vote
answered by Expert (10.1k points)
The 8520 comes preloaded with DOCS TO GO by Dataviz. So if you register this free version,then they will allow you to download PDF TO GO as a bonus
0 votes
answered by Regular (2.9k points)
commented by new here (100 points)
How about building a mobile pdf reader on the phone with the help of some manual tools which can be customized by users according to our own favors to help read pdf files: http://www.yiigo.com/guides/csharp/how-to-create-mobile-pdf-viewer.shtml
I am testing with the related projects these days. Do you have any ideas about it? Or any good suggestion? Thanks in advance.



Best regards,
Arron





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...