Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
15.9k views
asked in Broadband by
retagged by
I Bought an android os and i can't feel some of the required information

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by Regular (1.1k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
The settings depend on your provider (netone,econet or telecel), for Econet you can just go to the APN menu on your android device and add econet as the name, apn as econet.net, mcc is 648, MNC is 04 and apn type is Internet + mms. The rest can be left blank or with their default values.
0 votes
answered by
Hi

How can access APN Proxy on emulator.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...