Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Website Ideas and Pointers

123 views
asked Sep 16, 2013 in Web by anonymous  
edited Sep 16, 2013
please can you give pointers on this site. Its build by an amateur. No previous experience.??? Please constructive points only!! What can be done to improve the general user interface and its ranking on top search engines???? Your help is highly appreciated!!!!!! the link is www.finelistinvest.com

            

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 16, 2013 by William Blink Chui Guru (61,990 points)  
selected Sep 17, 2013 by tzanswers
 
Best answer
You have not put a URL (or link) to the website that you want to give pointers on.

Please advise so that we can assist.
0 votes
answered Sep 18, 2013 by chacks_kovic Regular (1,580 points)  
yep we need the url in order to give accurate responses. About search engines, for me I personally think SEO days are slowly coming to an end because of the ever changing Google algorithims and as such you will find that Social media is becoming the next best thing to get visitors/traffic especilly for small startups!!





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...