Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

IOS7 being released Today

159 views
asked Sep 18, 2013 in Events by Castro Guru (31,190 points)  
To all IOS fanatics.
OFFICIAL IOS 7 download links going live today at around 7pm CAT,

Stay tuned for download links:

            

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 18, 2013 by Castro Guru (31,190 points)  
+2 votes
answered Sep 18, 2013 by Chaz Expert (10,130 points)  
links would be good if u want a copy of the OS locally available on your PC,suitable for offline update on multiple devices. I just wonder if compatibility with Snowbreeze would be an issue
commented Sep 18, 2013 by Castro Guru (31,190 points)  
No need to use Snoowbreeze!!!!!!!.. However you need to save SSH blobs for future downgrades to IOS 6.1.3 or 6.1.4
0 votes
answered Sep 18, 2013 by anthonysomerset Guru (57,630 points)  
itunes will just allow users to update via itunes :) - no need for download links
commented Sep 18, 2013 by Castro Guru (31,190 points)  
You need the links if you want a copy of the IPSW for future downgrade!!!!!
commented Sep 18, 2013 by anthonysomerset Guru (57,630 points)  
well downgrade is different from upgrade :)





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...