Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
1.8k views
asked in Events by new here (410 points)
How do you download from soundcloud using firefox or chrome ?

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by Guru (57.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
you can only download if the author of the track allows you to download and the link is made available

any other method is possibly illegal, breaking sound cloud terms and conditions and definitely ethically and morally questionable
+1 vote
answered by Guru (31.2k points)
There are extensions available on Firefox or Chrome to rip audio or video files. However this is very illegal according to the Terms & Conditions of Sound Cloud. You might need permission from the owners of the files that you wanna download or use file sharing sites like 4 shared, etc.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...