Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

How mobile friendly is Techzim Answers website?

112 views
asked Sep 26, 2013 in Software by esthermusakwa Guru (26,520 points)  
edited Sep 26, 2013 by esthermusakwa
i usually use my PC to visit Techzim Answers website whenever i do any activity  on it.I am not familiar with the mobile version of it.

            

5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 26, 2013 by macdonald.chipunza Guru (88,070 points)  
It is very friendly. Im always on my mobile and thus what l prefer to use on techzim than my pc.
+1 vote
answered Sep 26, 2013 by SmartGeek Regular (4,370 points)  
The TechZim Answers is very mobile friendly, I use a simple nokia feature phone. The only problem is on the main TechZim page http://techzim.co.zw which does not show or load comments on Opera Mini web browsers. I think Opera mini does not support disqus.
commented Sep 26, 2013 by macdonald.chipunza Guru (88,070 points)  
That is opera problem. For some reason it have a problem with discuss. This hav led me to dump it for chrome.
0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2013 by Amos MacDrops Guru (29,480 points)  
I am currently using an Android phone and I am very happy so far. I am not too sure about the feature phones though.
0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2013 by Melly Guru (25,950 points)  
it is so fantastic, try on your phone and see it yourself
0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2013 by Castro Guru (31,190 points)  
Would really love it of Techzim could have an app.... Like XDA Developers... It would be amazing to experience such on our smart phones.... The mobile site is "WOW"...
commented Sep 27, 2013 by Melly Guru (25,950 points)  
Sure, hope they will do that.





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...