Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
197 views
asked in Web by Guru (31.2k points)
I just realised that Techzim is the best in everything. The news updates on Techzim is excellent!!!!!! The Forum, Techzim Answers is a cut above the rest. If i had an award ill gladly give you. Keep up the amazing work and let the Site continue to grow and grow and grow!!!!!!!!!! 5 stars to the admins.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

9 Answers

+6 votes
answered by Guru (88.3k points)
Thank you, we appreciate.
Not to bribe you or anything (c'mon, would we do that??? - wait, don't answer that) please check your private message here on Techzim Answers (or the email you have registered with us) with details of being one of our Most Active Users last week and your FREE airtime.
commented by Guru (31.2k points)
Hhhmmm Thank you
+3 votes
answered by Guru (26k points)
Why hating it when it gives us consultation services free of charge?
commented by Guru (31.2k points)
hahahaha talk about free....
commented by Guru (88.1k points)
Kkkkk

Anything with word free l jump and take!!!
+3 votes
answered by Guru (29.5k points)
Sometimes we often ask the wrong people of some of the Tech-faults we encounter every now and then. With TechZim answers we get feedback with referral links. Aint that too good? Ofcourse it is.

I am loving it too man
+1 vote
answered by Regular (2k points)
just realized that i visit techzim everyday.....
0 votes
answered by Guru (26.5k points)
i love this platform,that's a step to widen people's knowledge on technology.the techzim answers website  is just awesome,on top of that it offers free $5 airtime for just doing a simple activity on the platform,really this is worthy my love.
0 votes
answered by Guru (26.2k points)
TechZim is great. Definitely 5 Stars
It is one of the properly managed sites in Zimbabwe. keep up the good work guys
0 votes
answered by new here (300 points)
Seriously, this is one of those rhetorical questions. If you love tech and you're in Zim then of course you love Techzim!

They definitely contributed in the growing of the Zimbabwe Tech scene and continue to do so with their events (Barcamp, Jumpstart, Broadband Forum, Surge)

I think a better question statement would be "Who Doesn't Love TechZim"
0 votes
answered by Guru (32.3k points)
Yes, who would h8 such a gr8 service?
0 votes
answered by Regular (1.1k points)
Its a benefical site especially when one wants to keep upto date with the technological changes around zimbabwe and the world.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...