Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here
257 views
asked in ICT Services by Guru (88.3k points)
edited by
Since last week we turned on our "Most Active Members" widget that has been tracking the activities of you, our users, here.

It has been a fun filled week, with hundreds of activities having taken place. Most got answers to their questions whilst others were pointed in the direction to where they can get a solution to their problem.

Our Winners were:
Esther Musakwa
Macdonald Chipunza
Amos Macdrops
Melly
Castro

This is YOUR tech community and we are gladly here to assist one another!!!

In that regard, we are STILL giving away $5 worth of airtime to each of our Most Active Users for the month and we'll be giving TechZimbo T-shirts to the top 5 Most Active Users for the month!!!

So feel free to ask, answer, comment and vote. It's all in the name of creating a more "technofied " local community.

More great features to come soon.

Use EcoCash to buy NetOne & Telecel airtime online. Tap here

5 Answers

+2 votes
answered by Guru (31.2k points)
I think its a great incentive as we strive to make this community of ours more vibrant and dynamic in terms of technology and anything that bothers us technologically!!!!!!! BIG THUMBS UP!!!
commented by Guru (88.3k points)
We appreciate your continued support.
commented by Guru (26.5k points)
true that castro,got mine too.thanx to techzim answers platform,this website is so beneficial.
+1 vote
answered by Guru (31.2k points)
edited by
0 votes
answered by Guru (29.5k points)
This is so cool you guys eish...
0 votes
answered by Guru (32.3k points)
I do, I mean this is great guyz, does any1 agree with me?
commented by Guru (26.5k points)
yes i really do
0 votes
answered by Guru (26.2k points)
Its top 5 of the month that get airtime. At the end of the month? and the Tshirt to top 5 members. at the end of the month?
commented by Guru (26.5k points)
for the past weeks ,the $5 worth airtime was given to top 5 most active users per week and now  the awards are given per month because they have been increased,i dont know what do you think about this.
Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...