Welcome. Get your technical questions answered and offer your help too!!!

What is the best local website for finding jobs?

322 views
asked Oct 3, 2013 in Web by tzanswers Guru (87,750 points)  
I am interested to know what options are available for one to find employment locally? What websites offer jobs that are relevant to the Zimbabwean market?

What all will I need to access their service? Do I need to be on mobile or desktop? Do I need to pay a subscription or are they free? How populated are they with jobs or are there more people searching for opportunities?

            

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 3, 2013 by tendyfish Expert (19,600 points)  
selected Oct 3, 2013 by Castro
+2 votes
answered Nov 3, 2013 by fourwallsinaroom Expert (16,740 points)  
www.cvpeopleafrica.com

I have had 100% success with them.
0 votes
answered Nov 3, 2013 by ckm  
commented Jan 1, 2014 by Sunil  ‚óŹ 1
Hey These are some very useful links. I also found some relevant links at Gigajob. If you want take time to check out latest http://zw.gigajob.com Gigajob Zimbabwe here. Hope it helps.
commented Oct 27, 2014 by Anny  
Dear Sunil... Thanks but i guess the link has changed and it is https://www.gigajob.com/en-ZW/

Good Luck!!





Welcome to Techzim Answers,

You can ask questions and receive answers from the Zimbabwean internet community.

If you're not sure how to proceed from here just click here and ask
...